Latest news
Advertisement

Nimar Yacht

The 25m Nimar yacht (ex: Aquarius) was built in 1987 by Bugari Custom Yacht srl.. She features an exterior design by Bugari Custom Yacht srl.. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Aquarius

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Original length overall 23.75m (77'11")
Beam 5.1m (16'9")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3306TA Diesel 283 380 2
Total 567 760

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Advertisement

Photos

Nimar yacht profile

All Bugari Custom Yacht srl. yachts (6)

Bugari Custom Yacht srl. yachts for sale (2)