SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nina Lu Yacht

The 40m Nina Lu yacht (ex: Alice's Restaurant) was built in 2010 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-12 2018-3-15 Alice's Restaurant
2012-6 2015-12 Amarula Sun
2010-8 2012-6 Namaste

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Worth Avenue Yachts

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Worth Avenue Yachts
Advertisement

Photos

Alice's Restaurant profile
Alice's Restaurant profile

All Westport yachts (105)

Westport yachts for sale (28)