Nine Moons
Ex: Albert I
For sale
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
122 GT
Year
1979
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Nine Moons Yacht

Nine Moons is a motor yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Nine Moons in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 122 GT.

The Nine Moons , previously named Albert I, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nine Moons , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Nine Moons. The yacht Nine Moons has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nine Moons superyacht is listed as number 7066th. She is the 319th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Nine Moons is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Nine Moons . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Nine Moons is currently for sale at an asking price of with Viudes Yachts (brokerage). There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Nine Moons has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Albert I

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 122

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 8V71N Diesel 172 230 2
Total 343 460

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nine Moons yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nine Moons yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement