Ningui Ningui
Ex: Second Chance
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
187 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ningui Ningui Yacht

Ningui Ningui is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Ningui Ningui in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 187 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Second Chance, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. The yacht Ningui Ningui has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,925 liters of fuel on board, and 3,740 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ningui Ningui superyacht is listed as number 4617th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Ningui Ningui is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Ningui Ningui .

Ningui Ningui is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Broker Caribbean . There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ningui Ningui has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Second Chance

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 28.44m (93'4")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 187

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 3,740L (988.003g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ningui Ningui yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ningui Ningui yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement