Ninitas A Yacht
1/31
Ninitas yacht cruising
Ninitas yacht saloon0
Ninitas yacht dining table
Ninitas yacht at anchor0

Ninitas A Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2017

Ninitas A Yacht Overview

About Ninitas A Yacht

Ninitas A is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros) from Spain, who launched Ninitas A in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Ninitas A features exterior design by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros) and interior design by Cristiano Gatto Design. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Ninitas A, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Ninitas A has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Ninitas A, is listed at number 5845. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). Ninitas A's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 31 photos of the yacht, Ninitas A, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Ninitas A is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Ninitas A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Ninitas A Yacht Sales Info

The 30.45m Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros) motor yacht Ninitas A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Ninitas A yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Ninitas A Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.45 m
beam
6.9 m
draught max.
1.8 m
gross tonnage
200

build

port
Santa Pola (Alicante)
country
Spain
year
2017

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Ninitas, Ninitas A
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
Germanischer Lloyd AG
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
26.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M86
type
Diesel
power
1,629 kW | 2,185 HP
count
2
total power output
3,258 kW | 4,370 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.