SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Ninkasi Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Ninkasi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 42.28m Ninkasi yacht (ex: Calliope) was built in 2010 by Holland Jachtbouw. She features an exterior design by Langan Associates, Inc. and an interior by Rhoades Young Design. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-7 2015-10 Calliope

Dimensions

Overall length 42.28m (138'9")
Length at waterline 38.25m (125'6")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.55m (8'4")
Gross tonnage 453
Full load displacement 330

Build

Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 58,800L (15,533.314g)
Water capacity 17,200L (4,543.758g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M72 Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Ninkasi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Ninkasi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Ninkasi yacht off Monaco
Ninkasi yacht off Monaco

All Holland Jachtbouw yachts (12)

Holland Jachtbouw yachts for sale (5)