Nirvana
Ex: Sea Angel II, Destiny, Omnia, and After Hours
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
220 GT
Year
2000

Nirvana Yacht

Nirvana is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Nirvana in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 220 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named After Hours, Omnia, Destiny, Sea Angel II, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nirvana , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Nirvana. The yacht Nirvana has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,927 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nirvana superyacht is listed as number 3944th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Nirvana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Nirvana , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Nirvana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nirvana was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Nirvana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
After Hours
Omnia
Destiny
Sea Angel II

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 220
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,927L (4,999.983g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 24V 71TA Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 33.53m Horizon motor yacht Nirvana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nirvana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Horizon motor yacht Nirvana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nirvana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement