Nirvana Blu
Ex: Majestic
For sale
In operation
Length
24.44m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2011
Asking price

Nirvana Blu Yacht

Nirvana Blu is a motor yacht with a length of 24.44m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Nirvana Blu in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 6.02m, a draft of 1.91m and a volume of 80 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Majestic, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nirvana Blu, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Nirvana Blu. The Sunseeker 80 Yacht yacht Nirvana Blu has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nirvana Blu superyacht is listed as number 8481st. She is the 374th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 80 Yacht yacht Nirvana Blu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Nirvana Blu.

Nirvana Blu is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker 80 Yacht yachts for sale in the world and 6 Sunseeker 80 Yacht yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Nirvana Blu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Majestic

Dimensions

Overall length 24.44m (80'2")
Beam 6.02m (19'9")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 62

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /350 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE433 Diesel 959 1286 2
Total 1918 2572

Sales info

Asking price

Nirvana Blu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Nirvana Blu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement