SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nitsa Yacht

The 28m Nitsa yacht (ex: Miss Ellie) was built in 2017 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Miss Ellie

Dimensions

Overall length 28.06m (92'1")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 101
Full load displacement 84

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker
naval Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 1,750L (462.301g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M96L Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Rick Obey & Associates

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Rick Obey & Associates
Advertisement

Photos

Nitsa yacht in Miami Beach
Nitsa in Palm Beach

All Sunseeker yachts (161)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (114)