No. 5 Elbe
Ex: Wandervogel - Elbe 2 and Wander Bird
Out of service
Length
32.0m
Volume
52 GT
Year
1883

No. 5 Elbe Yacht

No. 5 Elbe is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Stülcken Werft from Germany who delivered superyacht No. 5 Elbe in 1883. The superyacht has a beam of 5.64m, a draft of 3.11m and a volume of 52 GT.

The No. 5 Elbe, previously named Wander Bird, Wandervogel - Elbe 2,. Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht No. 5 Elbe, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of No. 5 Elbe. The yacht No. 5 Elbe has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, No. 5 Elbe superyacht is listed as number 4500th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Stülcken Werft. The owner of yacht No. 5 Elbe is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht No. 5 Elbe.

No. 5 Elbe is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht No. 5 Elbe has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Wander Bird
Wandervogel - Elbe 2

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length on deck 25.91m (85'0")
Length at waterline 24.23m (79'6")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 3.11m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 52
Full load displacement 138

Build

Builder Stülcken Werft
Port Hamburg
Country Germany
Year 1883

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
87 116 1
Total 87 116

Sales info

The 32.0m Stülcken Werft sailing yacht No. 5 Elbe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No. 5 Elbe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Stülcken Werft sailing yacht No. 5 Elbe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No. 5 Elbe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement