No.6 Texel
Ex: Rosetta I, Maria Ii, Feid El Bihar, Samothrace, M4, No 6, Sonja Maria, and No 4 Of London
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1921
Built by
P Smit🇳🇱

No.6 Texel Yacht

No.6 Texel is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is P Smit from Netherlands who delivered superyacht No.6 Texel in 1921. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 3.85m and a volume of 147 GT.

The No.6 Texel, previously named No 4 Of London, Sonja Maria, No 6, M4, Samothrace, Feid El Bihar, Maria Ii, Rosetta I,. Up to 5 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht No.6 Texel, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of No.6 Texel. The yacht No.6 Texel has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, No.6 Texel superyacht is listed as number 3889th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by P Smit. The owner of yacht No.6 Texel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

No.6 Texel is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht No.6 Texel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
No 4 Of London
Sonja Maria
No 6
M4
Samothrace
Feid El Bihar
Maria Ii
Rosetta I

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 3.85m (12'8")
Gross tonnage 147
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder P Smit
Port Rotterdam
Country Netherlands
Year 1921

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 224 300 2
Total 447 600

Sales info

The 33.5m P Smit sailing yacht No.6 Texel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No.6 Texel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m P Smit sailing yacht No.6 Texel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No.6 Texel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement