SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

No. 9 of London Yacht

The 35m No. 9 of London yacht (ex: No. 9) was built in 2014 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
No. 9

Dimensions

Overall length 34.53m (113'3")
Length at waterline 26.94m (88'5")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker
interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,100L (3,724.825g)
Water capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1969 2640 2
Total 3937 5280

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

No. 9 yacht anchored off Ramatuelle

All Sunseeker yachts (194)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (131)