No Buoys
Ex: Dale R II, Battered Bull, The Griff's, Griff MG, Sweet Pea, and SoTaj
In operation
Length
42.37m
Volume
279 GT
Year
1985

No Buoys Yacht

No Buoys is a motor yacht with a length of 42.37m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht No Buoys in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 7.02m, a draft of 2.16m and a volume of 279 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named SoTaj, Sweet Pea, Griff MG, The Griff's, Battered Bull, Dale R II, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., while her interior was penned by Orsini Design Associates, with naval architecture by Abeking & Rasmussen and Langan Design Associates, Inc.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht No Buoys, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of No Buoys. The yacht No Buoys has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.9 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/5500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,582 liters of fuel on board, and 8,706 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, No Buoys superyacht is listed as number 1762nd. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht No Buoys is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht No Buoys, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010.

No Buoys is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht No Buoys was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 574 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht No Buoys has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-12 SoTaj
Sweet Pea
Griff MG
The Griff's
Battered Bull
Dale R II

Dimensions

Overall length 42.37m (139'0")
Beam 7.02m (23'0")
Draught max. 2.16m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 279

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.9 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,582L (9,663.94g)
Water capacity 8,706L (2,299.881g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M92 Diesel 1219 1635 2
Total 2438 3270

Sales info

The 42.37m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht No Buoys is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Buoys yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.37m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht No Buoys is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Buoys yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement