No Comment
Ex: Marathon, Scott Free, and Lady Janet
In operation
Length
47.85m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2006

No Comment Yacht

No Comment is a motor yacht with a length of 47.85m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht No Comment in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 9.02m, a draft of 2.36m and a volume of 499 GT.

The No Comment, previously named Lady Janet, Scott Free, Marathon, features exterior design by Christensen Shipyards, LLC., while her interior was penned by Carol Williamson & Associates Ltd., with naval architecture by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht No Comment, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of No Comment. The yacht No Comment has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 58,333 liters of fuel on board, and 7,532 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, No Comment superyacht is listed as number 1106th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht No Comment is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht No Comment, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

No Comment is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht No Comment was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 497 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht No Comment has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-2-13 2014-8-15 Lady Janet
2007-10-31 2013-2-13 Scott Free
2006-11-1 2007-10-31 Marathon

Dimensions

Overall length 47.85m (156'12")
Beam 9.02m (29'7")
Draught max. 2.36m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 376

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4300 n/M
Fuel capacity 58,333L (15,409.945g)
Water capacity 7,532L (1,989.744g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 4000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 47.85m Christensen motor yacht No Comment is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Comment yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.85m Christensen motor yacht No Comment is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Comment yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement