SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

No Limit Yacht

The 27m No Limit yacht (ex: Shapama) was built in 1983 by St. Augustine Trawlers Inc. . She features an exterior design by Arthur de Fever. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Shapama
True North
Journey
The Moose

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Port St. Augustine, FL
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/4250 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,882L (10,799.88g)
Water capacity 8,328L (2,200.024g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

No Limit yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

No Limit yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

No Limit yacht