No Limit
Ex: Lia Fail, Gael Dimar, Muchos Mas, and Acqua
In operation
Length
34.44m
Volume
153 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

No Limit Yacht

No Limit is a motor yacht with a length of 34.44m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht No Limit in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 153 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Acqua, Muchos Mas, Gael Dimar, Lia Fail, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Karen Lynn Interiors, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht No Limit, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of No Limit. The yacht No Limit has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, No Limit superyacht is listed as number 3418th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht No Limit is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

No Limit is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht No Limit was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 566 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht No Limit has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Acqua
Muchos Mas
Gael Dimar
Lia Fail

Dimensions

Overall length 34.44m (112'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 153
Net tonnage 123

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 34.44m Broward motor yacht No Limit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Limit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.44m Broward motor yacht No Limit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Limit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement