No Rules
Ex: Shalimar and Premium
In operation
Length
31.1m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2003

No Rules Yacht

No Rules is a motor yacht with a length of 31.1m. The yacht's builder is KaiserWerft from Germany who delivered superyacht No Rules in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 155 GT.

The No Rules, previously named Premium, Shalimar, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Joachim Kinder Yacht Design, with naval architecture by KaiserWerft GmbH. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht No Rules, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of No Rules. The KaiserWerft Baron 31 yacht No Rules has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, No Rules superyacht is listed as number 5026th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by KaiserWerft. The owner of KaiserWerft Baron 31 yacht No Rules is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht No Rules.

No Rules is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 KaiserWerft Baron 31 yachts for sale in the world and 4 KaiserWerft Baron 31 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht No Rules was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 543 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht No Rules has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Premium
Shalimar

Dimensions

Overall length 31.1m (102'0")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder KaiserWerft GmbH
Port Saal
Country Germany
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.1m KaiserWerft motor yacht No Rules is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Rules yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.1m KaiserWerft motor yacht No Rules is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Rules yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement