No Time To Die
Ex: Dynasty
For sale
In operation
Length
26.7m
Volume
115 GT
Year
2020
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

No Time To Die Yacht

No Time To Die is a motor yacht with a length of 26.7m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht No Time To Die in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 115 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dynasty, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Lissoni Associati, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht No Time To Die , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of No Time To Die. The Sanlorenzo SX88 yacht No Time To Die has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,050 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, No Time To Die superyacht is listed as number 7085th. She is the 276th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SX88 yacht No Time To Die is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht No Time To Die .

No Time To Die is currently for sale at an asking price of with The Italian Yacht Group. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sanlorenzo SX88 yachts for sale in the world and 30 Sanlorenzo SX88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht No Time To Die was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht No Time To Die has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show
2021
27 Oct - 31 Oct, 2021
United States🇺🇸

Previous names

From To Name
Dynasty

Dimensions

Overall length 26.7m (87'7")
Length at waterline 23.4m (76'9")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,300L (2,456.8g)
Water capacity 2,050L (541.553g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta IPS 1050 Diesel 597 800 3
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

No Time To Die yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

No Time To Die yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement