No Vacancy
Ex: Home James
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

No Vacancy Yacht

No Vacancy is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht No Vacancy in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Home James, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht No Vacancy , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of No Vacancy. The yacht No Vacancy has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 17.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 17.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, No Vacancy superyacht is listed as number 3808th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht No Vacancy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht No Vacancy . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10068 refits worldwide.

No Vacancy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht No Vacancy was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht No Vacancy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Home James

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 17.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 33.53m Broward motor yacht No Vacancy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Vacancy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Broward motor yacht No Vacancy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Vacancy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement