SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Noble Lady Yacht

The 34m Noble Lady yacht (ex: Lahaina Lady) was built in 1943 by Star Shipyard (Mercers). She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1970 2005 Lahaina Lady
1960 1970 Sracen III
1957 1960 Coast Ranger
1954 1957 Gulf Trader
1952 1954 Gulf Ranger
1945 1952 Machogonne
1943 1945 Q-070

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 32.86m (107'10")
Beam 5.46m (17'11")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Port New Westminster BC
Country Canada
Year 1943

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,785L (999.891g)
Water capacity 1,136L (300.099g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
135 181 1
Total 135 181

Sales info

The 34.14m Star Shipyard (Mercers) motor yacht Noble Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Noble Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Star Shipyard (Mercers) motor yacht Noble Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Noble Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Star Shipyard (Mercers) yachts (3)

Star Shipyard (Mercers) yachts for sale (1)