SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Nomad Yacht

The 32.0m Nomad yacht (ex: Michel Adam) was built in 1977 by Turquoise. She features an exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design and an interior by Winch. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Michel Adam
Dina A
Motivator

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 148

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1977

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3200 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 634 850 2
Total 1268 1700

Sales info

The 32.0m Turquoise motor yacht Nomad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nomad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Turquoise motor yacht Nomad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nomad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Nomad yacht in Monaco
Nomad yacht in Monaco

All Turquoise yachts (19)

Turquoise yachts for sale (7)