Nomi
Ex: Irina, White Ocean Star, and Irina
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
156 GT
Year
1997

Nomi Yacht

Nomi is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Picchiotti from Italy who delivered superyacht Nomi in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 156 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Irina, White Ocean Star, Irina, features exterior design by Picchiotti, with naval architecture by Picchiotti. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nomi, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Nomi. The yacht Nomi has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,600 liters of fuel on board, and 3,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nomi superyacht is listed as number 5253rd. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Picchiotti. The owner of yacht Nomi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Nomi, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Nomi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Nomi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Irina
White Ocean Star
Irina

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 27.51m (90'3")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 156

Build

Builder Picchiotti
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Picchiotti
Exterior Picchiotti

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,600L (6,762.803g)
Water capacity 3,400L (898.185g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 30.48m Picchiotti motor yacht Nomi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nomi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Picchiotti motor yacht Nomi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nomi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement