Noorderzon
Ex: Zeemeeuw and Lars
In operation
Length
36.4m
Volume
264 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Stemat🇳🇱

Noorderzon Yacht

Noorderzon is a motor yacht with a length of 36.4m. The yacht's builder is Stemat from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Noorderzon in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 264 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, tug yacht yacht, previously named Lars, Zeemeeuw, features exterior design by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Stemat BV. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Noorderzon, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Noorderzon. The yacht Noorderzon has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 76,000 liters of fuel on board, and 22,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Noorderzon superyacht is listed as number 2872nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Stemat. The owner of yacht Noorderzon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Noorderzon, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Noorderzon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Noorderzon was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Noorderzon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-9 Lars
Zeemeeuw

Dimensions

Overall length 36.4m (119'5")
Length at waterline 33.75m (110'9")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 264
Full load displacement 437

Build

Builder Stemat BV
Port Hardinxveld Giessendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Guest
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 76,000L (20,077.072g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512C Diesel 1119 1501 1
Total 1119 1501

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Tug

Sales info

The 36.4m Stemat motor yacht Noorderzon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Noorderzon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.4m Stemat motor yacht Noorderzon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Noorderzon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement