Nord
Ex: Opus
In operation
Length
141.63m
Volume
10,154 GT
Year
2021
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Nord Yacht

Nord is a motor yacht with a length of 141.63m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Nord in 2021. The superyacht has a beam of 19.5m, a draft of 5.15m and a volume of 10,154 GT.

The Nord, previously named Opus, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 36 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nord The yacht Nord has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nord superyacht is listed as number 14th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Nord is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 152 photos of yacht Nord, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Nord is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nord was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Nord has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-11 Opus

Dimensions

Overall length 141.63m (464'8")
Beam 19.5m (63'12")
Draught max. 5.15m (16'11")
Gross tonnage 10154
Net tonnage 3047

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Vegesack, Bremen
Country Germany
Year 2021

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 5

Accommodation

Number of guests 36
Guest cabins 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 4000 M93L Diesel 4359 5846 4
Total 17437 23384

Sales info

The 141.63m Lürssen motor yacht Nord is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nord yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 141.63m Lürssen motor yacht Nord is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nord yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement