Nordic Star
Ex: Blue Meridian, Bali Ha'i, Blue Meridian, Lady Madelyn, and Lady Eva
In operation
Length
37.19m
Volume
229 GT
Year
1978

Nordic Star Yacht

Nordic Star is a motor yacht with a length of 37.19m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Nordic Star in 1978. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 229 GT.

The Nordic Star, previously named Lady Eva, Lady Madelyn, Blue Meridian, Bali Ha'i, Blue Meridian, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nordic Star The yacht Nordic Star has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,639 liters of fuel on board, and 13,250 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nordic Star superyacht is listed as number 2691st. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Nordic Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 45 photos of yacht Nordic Star, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Nordic Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nordic Star was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Dubai International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Nordic Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-7 2012-3 Lady Eva
2001-4 2008-7 Lady Madelyn
2000 2001-4 Blue Meridian
1992-5 2000 Bali Ha'i
1978 1992-5 Blue Meridian

Dimensions

Overall length 37.19m (122'0")
Length at waterline 31.3m (102'8")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 229

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,639L (10,999.858g)
Water capacity 13,250L (3,500.279g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 Diesel 731 980 2
Total 1462 1960

Sales info

The 37.19m CRN motor yacht Nordic Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nordic Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.19m CRN motor yacht Nordic Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nordic Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement