SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nordlys Yacht

The 24m Nordlys yacht (ex: Sea Vector) was built in 2003 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara and an interior by Lazzara. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Vector

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 124
Net tonnage 37

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Lazzara Yachts
exterior Lazzara Yachts
interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1570 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE83 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 24.4m Lazzara motor yacht Nordlys is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nordlys yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.4m Lazzara motor yacht Nordlys is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nordlys yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Lazzara yachts (23)

Lazzara yachts for sale (16)