Norfolk Star
Ex: Salperton, Northern Spirit, and Khaleesi
For sale
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
164 GT
Year
1996
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Norfolk Star Yacht

Norfolk Star is a sailing yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Norfolk Star in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 6.49m and a volume of 164 GT.

The Norfolk Star, previously named Khaleesi, Northern Spirit, Salperton, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Norfolk Star, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Norfolk Star. The yacht Norfolk Star has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Norfolk Star superyacht is listed as number 2675th. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Norfolk Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Norfolk Star, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Norfolk Star is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Norfolk Star was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Norfolk Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-6 2018-11 Khaleesi
2000-7 2014-6 Northern Spirit
1996-9 2000-7 Salperton

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Length at waterline 30.95m (101'7")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught min. 3.2m (10'6")
Draught max. 6.49m (21'4")
Gross tonnage 164
Full load displacement 236

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Perini Navi
Interior Perini Navi
Naval Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Twin, 1 Single

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3050 n/M
Sail area 685m2
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta TAMD 162A Diesel 365 489 1
Total 365 489

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Norfolk Star yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Norfolk Star yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement