Norma Jean  Yacht
1/12
Norma Jean yacht cruising
Makara yacht interior0
Makara yacht interior
Norma Jean yacht cruising 0

Norma Jean Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Viking Yachts
  |  2016

Norma Jean Yacht Overview

About Norma Jean Yacht

Norma Jean is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States, who launched Norma Jean in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Norma Jean features exterior design by Viking Yachts and interior design by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Norma Jean, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members, including the ship's captain. Norma Jean has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Norma Jean, is listed at number 6867. She is the 11st-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. Norma Jean's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Norma Jean, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Norma Jean is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Norma Jean has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Norma Jean Yacht Sales Info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Norma Jean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Norma Jean yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Norma Jean Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
28.42 m
beam
7.34 m
draught max.
1.8 m
gross tonnage
152

build

port
New Gretna, NJ
country
United States
year
2016

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Makara, Deep Devocean , Freak Nasty
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Fisherman
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
2
crew cabins
1

performance & capabilities

max. speed
37.0 kn
cruise speed
30.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
15,198 L
water capacity
1,836 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M96L
type
Diesel
power
1,939 kW | 2,600 HP
count
2
total power output
3,878 kW | 5,200 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.