North Explorer
Ex: Sudami
For sale
In operation
Length
33.83m
Volume
273 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Inace🇧🇷
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

North Explorer Yacht

North Explorer is a motor yacht with a length of 33.83m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht North Explorer in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 273 GT.

The North Explorer, previously named Sudami, features exterior design by INACE Yachts and Kirschstein Designs Ltd, while her interior was penned by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht North Explorer, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of North Explorer. The yacht North Explorer has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 43,856 liters of fuel on board, and 15,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, North Explorer superyacht is listed as number 3834th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht North Explorer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht North Explorer, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

North Explorer is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser , Navark Handels. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht North Explorer was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht North Explorer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sudami

Dimensions

Overall length 33.83m (110'12")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 273
Net tonnage 81

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin, 1 Convertible cabin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,856L (11,585.527g)
Water capacity 15,200L (4,015.414g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 DITA Diesel 436 585 2
Total 872 1170

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

North Explorer yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

North Explorer yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement