North Star
Ex: Estel
In operation
Length
63.1m
Volume
1,450 GT
Year
2019

North Star Yacht

North Star is a motor yacht with a length of 63.1m. The yacht's builder is Estel Marine from Turkey who delivered superyacht North Star in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 11.45m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 1,450 GT.

The North Star, previously named Estel, features exterior design by Espen Øino International, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Espen Øino International. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht North Star, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of North Star. The yacht North Star has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, North Star superyacht is listed as number 387th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Estel Marine. The owner of yacht North Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht North Star, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

North Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht North Star was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 369 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht North Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Estel

Dimensions

Overall length 63.1m (207'0")
Beam 11.45m (37'7")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1450
Net tonnage 423
Full load displacement 1100

Build

Builder Estel Marine
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M63 Diesel 1520 2038 2
Total 3039 4076

Sales info

The 63.1m Estel Marine motor yacht North Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

North Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 63.1m Estel Marine motor yacht North Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

North Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement