SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Northern Light V Yacht

The 51m Northern Light V yacht (ex: Northen Light V) was built in 1945 by Commercial Iron. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Northen Light V
Northern Light
Samarcanda
Alexandra

Dimensions

Overall length 50.68m (166'3")
Beam 10.22m (33'6")
Draught max. 4.37m (14'4")
Gross tonnage 634

Build

Port Portland OR
Country United States
Year 1945

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Tug

Sales info

The 50.68m Commercial Iron motor yacht Northern Light V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Northern Light V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.68m Commercial Iron motor yacht Northern Light V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Northern Light V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement