Northern V's
Ex: Windrush, Abbracci, Aquasition, and Independence
In operation
Length
28.29m
Volume
138 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Northern V's Yacht

Northern V's is a motor yacht with a length of 28.29m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Northern V's in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 5.88m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 138 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Independence, Aquasition, Abbracci, Windrush, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 3 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Northern V's, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Northern V's. The yacht Northern V's has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,873 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Northern V's superyacht is listed as number 6267th. She is the 106th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Northern V's is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Northern V's, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1996 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10055 refits worldwide.

Northern V's is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2311 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Northern V's was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Northern V's has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Independence
Aquasition
Abbracci
Windrush

Dimensions

Overall length 28.29m (92'10")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 138

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 3
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,873L (7,099.094g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 28.29m Broward motor yacht Northern V's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Northern V's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.29m Broward motor yacht Northern V's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Northern V's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement