Nostalgia
Ex: Arminia, Stella Polaris, Bali, and Vallarta Alegre
In operation
Length
33.68m
Volume
161 GT
Year
1930

Nostalgia Yacht

Nostalgia is a motor yacht with a length of 33.68m. The yacht's builder is Mathis Yacht Building Co from United States who delivered superyacht Nostalgia in 1930. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 161 GT.

The Nostalgia, previously named Vallarta Alegre, Bali, Stella Polaris, Arminia,. The yacht Nostalgia has a steel hull and wood superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nostalgia superyacht is listed as number 3732nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Mathis Yacht Building Co. The owner of yacht Nostalgia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Nostalgia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nostalgia was last sold in 1930. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 8 yachts that were sold in 1930. It is not known if yacht Nostalgia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vallarta Alegre
Bali
Stella Polaris
Arminia

Dimensions

Overall length 33.68m (110'6")
Length at waterline 30.18m (99'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 161

Build

Builder Mathis Yacht Building Co
Port Camden, NJ
Country United States
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 33.68m Mathis Yacht Building Co motor yacht Nostalgia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nostalgia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.68m Mathis Yacht Building Co motor yacht Nostalgia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nostalgia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement