Now or Never
Ex: Sea Cleff, Seacliff, and Castlefinn
For sale
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Now or Never Yacht

The 26m Now or Never yacht (ex: Castlefinn) was built in 2006 by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Castlefinn
Seacliff
Sea Cleff

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.47m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Pacific Mariner LLC.
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,800L (2,324.714g)
Water capacity 1,495L (394.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Now or Never yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Now or Never yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement