Latest news
Advertisement

Now Or Never Yacht

The 30m Now Or Never yacht (ex: Splash) was built in 2008 by Rayburn Custom. She features an exterior design by Rayburn Custom and an interior by Rayburn Custom. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Splash

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 26.88m (88'2")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 171

Build

Port Mission, B.C.
Country Canada
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 10.5/2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,627L (3,599.872g)
Water capacity 2,082L (550.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

The 30.48m Rayburn Custom motor yacht Now Or Never is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Now Or Never yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Rayburn Custom motor yacht Now Or Never is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Now Or Never yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Splash cruising
Splash yacht in Miami Beach

All Rayburn Custom yachts (1)