Now Or Never
Ex: Lady Lily, Feelin Free, and Cavallino
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
208 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Now Or Never Yacht

Now Or Never is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Now Or Never in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 208 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cavallino, Feelin Free, Lady Lily, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Now Or Never, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Now Or Never. The Westport 112 yacht Now Or Never has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Now Or Never superyacht is listed as number 3700th. She is the 101st-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Now Or Never is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Now Or Never, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Now Or Never is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 67 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Now Or Never was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Now Or Never has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-10 2020-10 Cavallino
2014-2 2016-10 Feelin Free
2009-7 2014-2 Lady Lily

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 208

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Hoquiam, WA
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Now Or Never is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Now Or Never yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Now Or Never is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Now Or Never yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement