Now We Know
Ex: Where's Waldo
In operation
Length
30.53m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2014

Now We Know Yacht

The 31m Now We Know yacht (ex: Where's Waldo) was built in 2014 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2018-4 Where's Waldo

Dimensions

Overall length 30.53m (100'2")
Length at waterline 26.8m (87'11")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 173

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 2,461L (650.127g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 30.53m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Now We Know is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Now We Know yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.53m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Now We Know is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Now We Know yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement