Nowhere Nowhere
Ex: Nataly S
In operation
Length
38.35m
Volume
280 GT
Year
2019

Nowhere Nowhere Yacht

Nowhere Nowhere is a motor yacht with a length of 38.35m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Nowhere Nowhere in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.61m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 280 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nataly S, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nowhere Nowhere, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Nowhere Nowhere. The Custom Line 120 yacht Nowhere Nowhere has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/1060 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nowhere Nowhere superyacht is listed as number 2444th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 120 yacht Nowhere Nowhere is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Nowhere Nowhere is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line 120 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Custom Line 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Nowhere Nowhere was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Nowhere Nowhere has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-5 Nataly S

Dimensions

Overall length 38.35m (125'10")
Length at waterline 31.36m (102'11")
Beam 7.61m (24'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 280

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/1060 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

The 38.35m Custom Line motor yacht Nowhere Nowhere is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nowhere Nowhere yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.35m Custom Line motor yacht Nowhere Nowhere is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nowhere Nowhere yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement