Ntinos Blue
Ex: Aifos and Dinos Blue
In operation
Length
30.22m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2004

Ntinos Blue Yacht

Ntinos Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 30.22m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht Ntinos Blue in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.76m, a draft of 3.08m and a volume of 163 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dinos Blue, Aifos, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ntinos Blue, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ntinos Blue. The Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Ntinos Blue has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ntinos Blue superyacht is listed as number 5338th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Ntinos Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Ntinos Blue, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Ntinos Blue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ntinos Blue was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 785 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Ntinos Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dinos Blue
Aifos

Dimensions

Overall length 30.22m (99'2")
Beam 6.76m (22'2")
Draught max. 3.08m (10'1")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2735 2
Total 4079 5470

Sales info

The 30.22m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Ntinos Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ntinos Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.22m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Ntinos Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ntinos Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement