Nueve9
Ex: Cinque Star and Cinque
In operation
Length
35.46m
Volume
248 GT
Year
2010

Nueve9 Yacht

Nueve9 is a motor yacht with a length of 35.46m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Nueve9 in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 248 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cinque, Cinque Star, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. The Azimut 116 yacht Nueve9 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,800 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nueve9 superyacht is listed as number 3078th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 116 yacht Nueve9 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Nueve9 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Azimut 116 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Azimut 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Nueve9 was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Nueve9 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cinque
Cinque Star

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 143

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /1300 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,800L (4,702.262g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Nueve9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nueve9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Nueve9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nueve9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement