Nurja
Ex: Silver Cloud
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2008

Nurja Yacht

Nurja is a motor yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Nurja in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 17.8m, a draft of 4.1m and a volume of 498 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Silver Cloud, features exterior design by Abeking & Rasmussen, while her interior was penned by Kirschstein Designs Ltd and Spectrum Interior Design, with naval architecture by Abeking & Rasmussen. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nurja, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Nurja. The yacht Nurja has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.8 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3900 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 85,000 liters of fuel on board, and 68,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nurja superyacht is listed as number 1954th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Nurja is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Nurja, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles.

Nurja is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nurja was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Nurja has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-9 2020-12 Silver Cloud

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Length at waterline 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 17.8m (58'5")
Draught min. 3.5m (11'6")
Draught max. 4.1m (13'5")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 600

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Engineers, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.8 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3900 n/M
Fuel capacity 85,000L (22,454.62g)
Water capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 41.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Nurja is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nurja yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Nurja is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nurja yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement