Nyhaven
Ex: Sin or Swim
For sale
In operation
Length
35.46m
Volume
248 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Nyhaven Yacht

Nyhaven is a motor yacht with a length of 35.46m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Nyhaven in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 248 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sin or Swim, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Azimut Yachts, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nyhaven The Azimut 116 yacht Nyhaven has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nyhaven superyacht is listed as number 3097th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 116 yacht Nyhaven is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 30 photos of yacht Nyhaven. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 United States. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10074 refits worldwide.

Nyhaven is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Azimut 116 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Azimut 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Nyhaven was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Nyhaven has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-5 2019-10 Sin or Swim

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 143

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nyhaven yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nyhaven yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement