Nyima
Ex: Christoffels Lightouse, Carl Linne, and Emmaline
For sale
In operation
Length
32.25m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2003
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Nyima Yacht

Nyima is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.25m. The yacht's builder is Holland Jachtbouw from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Nyima in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 4.4m and a volume of 79 GT.

The Nyima, previously named Emmaline, Carl Linne, Christoffels Lightouse, features exterior design by Dykstra Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Dykstra Naval Architects, with naval architecture by Dykstra Naval Architects. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nyima, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Nyima. The yacht Nyima has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,409 liters of fuel on board, and 2,150 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nyima superyacht is listed as number 4468th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Holland Jachtbouw. The owner of yacht Nyima is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Nyima, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Nyima is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Hoek Brokerage. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Nyima was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Palma Superyacht Show . It is not known if yacht Nyima has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-11 Emmaline
Carl Linne
Christoffels Lightouse

Dimensions

Overall length 32.25m (105'10")
Length on deck 27.56m (90'5")
Length at waterline 23.25m (76'3")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught min. 2.6m (8'6")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Holland Jachtbouw
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 3,409L (900.562g)
Water capacity 2,150L (567.97g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6108 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nyima yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nyima yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement