Latest news
Advertisement

Nymphaea Yacht

The 33m Nymphaea yacht (ex: Legacy) was built in 1984 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Legacy
Milk And Honey I
Cherosa

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 155

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,605L (6,499.952g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

All Broward yachts (71)

Broward yachts for sale (44)