SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nyota Yacht

The 36.8m Nyota yacht (ex: Tosca) was built in 2008 by Couach. She features an exterior design by Cano Lanza and an interior by Couach. She reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2017-5 Tosca

Dimensions

Overall length 36.8m (120'9")
Length on deck 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 198
Full load displacement 110

Build

Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Nyota yacht in Port Canto
Nyota yacht in Port Canto

All Couach yachts (16)

Couach yachts for sale (11)