O'Lion
Ex: Eviva
In operation
Length
42.6m
Volume
456 GT
Year
2010
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

O'Lion Yacht

O'Lion is a motor yacht with a length of 42.6m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht O'Lion in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.65m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 456 GT.

The O'Lion, previously named Eviva, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht O'Lion, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of O'Lion. The CRN 43 yacht O'Lion has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,889 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, O'Lion superyacht is listed as number 1751st. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of CRN 43 yacht O'Lion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht O'Lion, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

O'Lion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2013 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 CRN 43 yachts for sale in the world and 8 CRN 43 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht O'Lion was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 479 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht O'Lion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Eviva

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Beam 8.65m (28'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 456
Full load displacement 300

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 11,889L (3,140.741g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 C Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 42.6m CRN motor yacht O'Lion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

O'Lion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.6m CRN motor yacht O'Lion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

O'Lion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement