O Noso Uno
Ex: The Next Episode
For sale
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

O Noso Uno Yacht

O Noso Uno is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Van der Valk from Netherlands who delivered superyacht O Noso Uno in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 150 GT.

The O Noso Uno, previously named The Next Episode, features exterior design by Guido de Groot Design, while her interior was penned by Guido de Groot Design, with naval architecture by Van der Valk Shipyard. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht O Noso Uno The yacht O Noso Uno has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 3 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, O Noso Uno superyacht is listed as number 7854th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Van der Valk. The owner of yacht O Noso Uno is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht O Noso Uno, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

O Noso Uno is currently for sale at an asking price of with Royal Spanish . There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht O Noso Uno was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht O Noso Uno has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2018-7 The Next Episode

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Van der Valk Shipyard
Port Waalwijk
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,500L (3,037.978g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 671 900 3
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

O Noso Uno yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

O Noso Uno yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement