Oak
Ex: Domani and Delight
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
256 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Oak Yacht

Oak is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Oak in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 256 GT.

The Oak, previously named Delight, Domani, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Oak, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Oak. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Oak has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Oak superyacht is listed as number 3455th. She is the 238th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Oak is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Oak. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Oak is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Oak was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1069 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Oak has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021 2022-2 Delight
2005 2021 Domani

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Length at waterline 29.45m (96'7")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 256

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Oak is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oak yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Oak is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oak yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement