Oasis
Ex: Axioma and Amoixa
In operation
Length
47.5m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2006
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Oasis Yacht

Oasis is a motor yacht with a length of 47.5m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Oasis in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Oasis, previously named Amoixa, Axioma, features exterior design by Walter Franchini Architetto, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Oasis, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Oasis. The ISA Yachts 470 yacht Oasis has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 16.8 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 68,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Oasis superyacht is listed as number 1165th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 470 yacht Oasis is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Oasis, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Oasis is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 ISA Yachts 470 yachts for sale in the world and 7 ISA Yachts 470 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Oasis was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Red Sea Week, Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show , Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Oasis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amoixa
Axioma

Dimensions

Overall length 47.5m (155'10")
Length at waterline 41.45m (135'12")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 483

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.8 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /2300 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 1752 2349 2
Total 3503 4698

Sales info

The 47.5m ISA motor yacht Oasis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oasis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.5m ISA motor yacht Oasis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oasis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement