SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Obo Yacht

The 35.2m Obo yacht (ex: Ceylan) was built in 2010 by Tansu. She features an exterior design by Tansu and an interior by Tansu. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Ceylan

Dimensions

Overall length 35.2m (115'6")
Length at waterline 33.8m (110'11")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 203
Full load displacement 220

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 51,600L (13,631.275g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Ceylan cruising
35m Ceylan superyacht by Tansu Yachts

All Tansu yachts (5)

Tansu yachts for sale (3)